Home Alone 2 Crew

Directed by
Chris Columbus

Writing Credits (WGA)  
John Hughes … (characters)
John Hughes … (written by)

Produced by
Duncan Henderson … executive producer
John Hughes … producer
Mark Radcliffe … executive producer
Richard Vane … executive producer

Music by
John Williams

Cinematography by
Julio Macat … director of photography

Film Editing by
Raja Gosnell

Casting by
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by
Sandy Veneziano

Art Direction by
Gary A. Lee … (as Gary Lee)

Set Decoration by
Marvin March

Costume Design by
Jay Hurley

Makeup Department
Karen Asano-Myers … assistant hair stylist: Los Angeles
Linda Boykin-Williams … assistant makeup artist (as Linda Neuffer)
Joseph A. Campayno … makeup artist: New York (as Joe Campayno)
Deborah La Mia Denaver … assistant makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Deborah Denaver)
Michael Maddi … additional special makeup artist
Dominic Mango … assistant hair stylist
Linda Melazzo … key makeup artist
Kenny Myers … special makeup effects artist (as Ken Myers)
John Quaglia … hair stylist: New York
Linda Rizzuto … key hair stylist
James Lacey … special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Craig Lyman … makeup artist (uncredited)
Kelly Mann … makeup effects technician (uncredited)

Production Management
Duncan Henderson … unit production manager
Peter R. McIntosh … unit production manager (as Peter McIntosh)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jacolyn Baker … first assistant director: second unit
Anthony D’Esposito … additional second second assistant director: New York (as Anthony Desposito)
James Giovannetti Jr. … first assistant director
Geoffrey Hansen … second assistant director (as Geoff Hansen)
Freddie Hice … second unit director
Stella Kim … DGA trainee: New York
Aimee Kohn … second second assistant director
Michael Samson … second second assistant director
Matthew T. Weiner … additional second second assistant director: New York (as Mathew Weiner)

Art Department
Paul V. Allen Sr. … swing gang (as Paul Allen)
Stephen Myles Berger … lead set designer (as Stephen Berger)
Troy Borisy … swing gang
Deborah Canfield … assistant props: New York
David J. Chamerski … assistant property master (as David Chamerski)
Daniel B. Clancy … lead man (as Dan Clancy)
Larry Clark … paint foreman: Los Angeles
Frank D. Dambra … head painter (as Frank Dambra)
William Dambra … property master
Stephen Dane … set designer
Gary Deaton … construction foreman: Los Angeles
George DeTitta Sr. … set decorator: New York (as George DeTitta)
Bruce Di Valerio … construction general foreman: Los Angeles
Robert DiGrigoli … costruction coordinator: New York
Cal DiValerio … construction coordinator: Los Angeles
Jack Eberhart … lead man: Los Angeles
Edward England … construction coordinator (as Eddie England)
Karen Fletcher Trujillo … set designer (as Karen Fletcher)
George Fouche … carpenter foreman
Jim Fredericks … set dresser: New York
Matt Furginson … on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Kenneth J. Gagnon Sr. … labor foreman (as Kenneth J. Gagnon)
Tom Gagnon … swing gang
Joseph Garzero … stand-by scenic artist: New York
Scott Goodale … carpenter foreman: Los Angeles
George Hansen … head painter
Philip C. Hurst … greensman (as Phil Hurst)
George Jenson … illustrator (as George Jensen)
Steven J. Jordan … art director: New York
Robert E. Knight … sign painter (as Robert Knight)
Gail Laskowski … coordinator
Douglas E. Madison … property master: Los Angeles (as Douglas Madison)
Daniel Maltese … art director: Los Angeles (as Dan Maltese)
Cyril H. Matthys … swing gang (as Cy Matthys)
Quentin Matthys … on-set dresser (as Quent Matthys)
William Middleton … labor foreman: Los Angeles
John Mikels … stand-by painter
Ann Miller … property master: New York (as Annie Miller)
James Nedza … art department coordinator
Tyler Osman … carpenter foreman
Pat Raney … carpenter foreman (as Patrick Raney)
Alex Scutti Jr. … rock set designer (as Alex Scutti)
Bruce Swanson … lead man: New York
Thomas Wilp … paint foreman
Donald B. Woodruff … set designer (as Don Woodruff)
Michael Zansky … lead scenic artist
Anthony Joseph Fatigato … painter (uncredited)
Troy Osman … construction foreman (uncredited)
Michael Saccio … set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department
Greg Agalsoff … boom operator: Los Angeles
James R. Alexander … sound mixer (as Jim Alexander)
Mary Andrews … adr supervisor
Tony Araki … sound recordist
Bob Balzarini … sound recordist: New York (as Robert Balzarini)
Robert Batha … assistant sound editor
Lon Bender … additional sound
Chris Carpenter … re-recording mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter … re-recording mixer
Dino Dimuro … sound editor
Perry Dodgson … sound technician: Los Angeles
Richard Dwan Jr. … foley editor (as Richard Dwan)
David Gertz … foley mixer
Rick Hart … re-recording mixer
Dan Hegeman … foley editor (as Dan Hageman)
Chris Hogan … dialogue editor
Willy Hoyte … adr editor
Peter Ilardi … sound mixer: New York
Randy Kelley … dialogue editor (as Randy Kelly)
Liz Kentin … assistant sound editor
Steve Mann … foley editor
Kevin Meehan … boom operator: New York
James Moriana … foley artist
Kelly Oxford … foley editor
Alan Rankin … assistant sound editor
Dan M. Rich … dialogue editor (as Dan Rich)
Jay B. Richardson … sound editor (as Jay Richardson)
Daniel Richter … sound technician
Frank Smathers … sound editor
Wylie Stateman … supervising sound effects editor
Jeff Watts … adr editor
Kim Waugh … additional sound (as Kiwi Waugh)
Tim Webb … sound recordist
Jeffrey Wilhoit … foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Michael D. Wilhoit … supervising sound effects editor (as Michael Wilhoit)
Jeffrey A. Williams … boom operator (as Jeff Williams)
David Young … additional sound
Cory Coken … additional adr recordist (uncredited)
Larry Hopkins … layback sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by
John Fontana … special effects: Los Angeles
Scott Forbes … special effects: Los Angeles
William D. Kennedy … special effects (as Bill Kennedy)
Michael P. Morris … special effects construction foreman (as Mike Morris)
John Ottesen … special effects: New York
Ron Ottesen … special effects: New York
Stan Parks … special effects coordinator
Samuel E. Price … special effects shop foreman (as Sam Price)
Kevin Quibell … special effects set foreman
Daniel Sudick … special effects supervisor (as Dan Sudick)
Chris Atkinson … special effects aerial rigger (uncredited)
Mike Elizalde … special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Craig Barron … visual effects supervisor: Matte World
Krystyna Demkowicz … executive in charge of production: Matte World
Christopher Evans … matte artist
Brian Flora … matte artist
Bill Mather … matte artist
Rich McKay … camera assistant
Cameron Noble … motion control operator
Michael Pangrazio … matte painting supervisor
James W. Kristoff … executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)
Dobbie Schiff … visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)

Stunts
Troy Brown … stunt double (as Troy James Brown)
John Cenatiempo … stunts (as Joe Cenatiempo)
Danny Costa … stunts
Leon Delaney … stunts
Frank Ferrara … stunts
James Fierro … stunts
Freddie Hice … stunt coordinator
Rick Le Fevour … stunts
Lane Leavitt … stunts
Stacy Logan … stunts
Larry Nicholas … stunts
Stan Parks … stunts
Julie Stone … stunts
Cris Thomas-Palomino … stunts (as Chris Thomas-Palomino)
George Grafas … stunts (uncredited)
William R. Perry … stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Abraham … first assistant camera: “a” camera, New York
William Allen Jr. … grip (uncredited)
Steve Bradarich … video playback operator: second unit
Fernando M. Briones … grip (as Fernando Briones)
Colin J. Campbell … gaffer (as Colin Campbell)
Donald Carlson … first assistant camera (as Don Carlson)
Robert C. Carlson … first assistant camera (as Rob Carlson)
Paul Caven … best boy electric: Los Angeles (as Paul J. Caven)
Chic Cecchini … electrician
Theodore A. Corso … electrician (as Theodore Corso)
Michelle Crenshaw … second assistant camera
Andy Day … best boy: New York
Angelo Di Giacomo … first assistant camera: “b” camera, New York
Liz Dubelman … second assistant camera: “b” camera, New York
Tim Dunford … second assistant camera: “b” camera, Los Angeles
Lex duPont … camera operator: “b” camera, Los Angeles (as Len Du Pont)
Morris Flam … gaffer: New York (as Moe Flam)
Chris Freres … grip
Melinda Sue Gordon … still photographer: Los Angeles
John Hudecek … gaffer: Chicago
Thomas Jirgal … grip best boy: New York (as Thomas ‘Casey’ Jirgal)
Nils Johnson … video playback: New York (as Neils Johnson)
Kenneth E. King … best boy grip: Los Angeles (as Kenny King)
Dennis J. Leahy … electrician (as Dennis Leahy)
Morgan Michael Lewis … key grip: Chicago (as Mike Lewis)
Mel P. Mack … electrician (as Mel Mack)
Bradley T. Matthys … grip (as Bradley Matthys)
Mark E. Matthys … grip (as Mark Matthys)
Anastas N. Michos … camera operator: “b” camera (as Anastas Michos)
Danial Miller … dolly grip (as Danial A. Miller)
Donald E. Miller … grip (as Donald Miller) / grip: second unit (as Don Miller)
Mike Miller … key grip
Peter Morello … second assistant camera: New York
Paul Murphey … video assist: Los Angeles (as Paul Murphy)
James Nelson … grip
Douglas F. O’Neons … director of photography: second unit (as Doug O’Neons)
Mark Purkart … electrician
Ed Quinn … dolly grip: New York (as Ed Quinn Sr.)
Peter Ramos … camera trainee: New York
John S. Robertson … best boy (as John Robertson)
James Rooizda … grip
Andrew D. Schwartz … still photographer: New York (as Andrew Schwartz)
Don Smetzer … still photographer
Dennis Smith … camera operator
Richard Sobin … second assistant camera
John Swanders … best boy (as John Swander)
Frank Yario Jr. … video playback operator
Dino P. Yario … video assistant (as Dino Yario)
Paolo Cascio … first assistant camera: additional camera (uncredited)
Larry Cottrill … electrician (uncredited)
Adam Glick … set lighting technician (uncredited)
Tom Hilton … still photographer (uncredited)
Michael Kelem … aerial camera operator (uncredited)
Gábor Kövér … camera operator: “b” camera (uncredited)
Clay Liversidge … rigging electric best boy: New York (uncredited)
Rich McKay … assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Rosen … electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Silverstein … rigging gaffer: New York (uncredited)
Joseph Trammell … video playback: New York (uncredited)

Casting Department
Sylvia Fay … extras casting: New York
Susanna Griffith … casting assistant
Barbara Harris … adr voice casting
Michael Hirshenson … casting assistant
Mark A. Ridge … extras casting (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Timothy Alberts … costumer: New York (as Timothy J. Alberts)
Mickey Antonetti … costume supervisor
Jane Blank … seamstress
Jennifer Jobst … assistant costume designer
Gina Panno … costumer
Heidi Schulman … costumer: New York
Andrea E. Weaver … costumer: Los Angeles (as Andrea Weaver)

Editorial Department
Chris Boscardin … assistant editor
Gary Burritt … negative cutter
Moonstar Greene … assistant editor
David Orr … color timer
Wendi Jill Raderman … assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Wendy Raderman)
Tim Silano … associate editor
Plummy Tucker … assistant editor: New York
Fred C. Vitale … first assistant editor (as Fred Vitale)
Steve Kraus … editing systems technician (uncredited)
Tom Rovak … colorist: video dailies (uncredited)

Location Management
Jacolyn Baker … location manager
Demetra Diamantopoulos … location assistant
Jan Foster … location manager: New York
T.J. Healy II … location manager: Los Angeles (as T.J. Healey)
Scott Hornbacher … location assistant: New York
Joe Kelly … location assistant: New York (as Joseph Kelly)
Mark Mamalakis … assistant location manager
Michael Nickodem … location scout: New York
Deborah Parker … location assistant: New York
Randy Sokol … location scout: New York
Charles Zalben … location manager: New York second unit

Music Department
Sandy DeCrescent … music contractor
Cindy Fret … assistant music editor (as Cindy Frett)
Susan McLean … scoring recordist (as Sue McLean)
Shawn Murphy … scoring mixer
John Neufeld … orchestrator
Kenneth Wannberg … supervising music editor (as Ken Wannberg)
Tom Boyd … musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
Dennis Dreith … additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Norman Ludwin … bass (uncredited) / musician (uncredited)
Sara Mann … musician: choir (uncredited)
Angela Morley … additional orchestrator (uncredited)
John Moses … musician: clarinetist (uncredited)
James Thatcher … musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Thomas Buckman … transportation co-captain: New York
James Giblin … transportation captain: New York
John Hardy … transportation captain
James Hogan … transportation co-captain
Armand Paoletti … transportation coordinator
Dan Riportella … transportation coordinator: Los Angeles (as Danny Riportella Sr.)
Ed Wirth … transportation captain: Los Angeles

Other Crew
Jessica Aulbach … assistant accountant
John Aulbach … payroll master
Tamara Bally … payroll master: New York
Dana Belcastro … assistant: Duncan Henderson
Raymond Bulinski … craft service (as Ray Bulinski)
Al Cerullo … helicopter pilot (as Al Cerullo Jr.)
Rick Chavez … craft service: Los Angeles
Christie Colliopoulos … assistant production coordinator: New York
John Cook … set production assistant: Los Angeles
Kathleen M. Courtney … production coordinator (as Kathleen Courtney)
Mitchell E. Dauterive … unit coordinator: New York (as Mitch Dauterive)
Elizabeth Devereux … assistant: Chris Columbus
Paula DuPré Pesmen … assistant: Mark Radcliffe (as Paula DuPré)
Mac Embury … pigeon wrangler
Jan Evans … script supervisor
Carol Gans … tutor: Los Angeles
Leah Girolami … studio teacher
John Gleeson … office production assistant: Los Angeles
Christopher Glover … stand-in
Joy Green … pigeon wrangler
Brian Haraf … stand-in
Robb Hastigan … payroll master: Los Angeles
Dale Hawes … stand-in
Mark Jackson … pigeon wrangler
Christine Johnson … production secretary: Los Angeles
Sharon Kaczala … assistant production coordinator
Lori Koravos … production accountant
Jasmine Kosovic … production secretary: New York
Ross L. Kulma … first aid (as Ross Kulma)
Lisa Ladek … production secretary
David Lanuti … production office intern
Ben Lessner … stand-in
Gary MacPherson … assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles
Ernie Malik … unit publicist (as Ernest Malik)
Colleen Milner … production office intern
Elizabeth Morin … assistant: Joe Pesci (as Betty Morin)
Christo Morse … office production assistant: New York
Donald Murphy … office production assistant: New York
Jan Nizen … post-production accountant
George Patterson … office production assistant
John Peters … caterer: New York
Joe Piscitelli … production office intern
Roland Raffler … pigeon wrangler
Jeff Richman … set production assistant
Mia Ries-Wicklund … office production assistant (as Mia Ries)
Wally Ross … pigeon wrangler
Jerry Rossetti … stand-in
Bill Ryan … assistant: John Hughes (as William Ryan)
Bob Saunders … set production assistant
Doree Sitterly … pigeon wrangler
James Thomas … second assistant accountant
Elizabeth Tompkins … first assistant accountant
Angel Trujillo … caterer
Jane Vickerilla … assistant: John Hughes
Ron Vignone … office production assistant: Los Angeles
Dara Weintraub … assistant: Richard Vane (as Dara I. Weintraub)
Patty Willett … office production assistant (as Patricia Willett)
Tyler Atkinson … digital distribution (uncredited)
Christopher Gambale … production assistant (uncredited)
David Glaubke … production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Gulbrandsen … dailies projection technician (uncredited)
Travis Keyes … production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Lane … production assistant (uncredited)
Jack Messitt … production assistant (uncredited)
Tammy Middleton … production assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Sadovsky … production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Wilhoit … additional voices (uncredited)

Advertisements