Home Alone Crew

Directed by
Chris Columbus

Written by
John Hughes

Produced by
Tarquin Gotch … Executive Producer
John Hughes … Producer
Mark Levinson … Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe … Associate Producer
Scott M. Rosenfelt … Executive Producer (as Scott Rosenfelt)

Music by 
John Williams

Cinematography by
Julio Macat … Director of Photography

Film Editing by
Raja Gosnell
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by
John Muto

Art Direction by
Dan Webster

Set Decoration by
Eve Cauley
Daniel B. Clancy … (as Dan Clancy)

Costume Design by 
Jay Hurley

Makeup Department
Dominic Mango … assistant hair stylist
Linda Melazzo … assistant makeup artist
Kimberly Phillips … key makeup artist (as Kim Phillips)
Linda Rizzuto … key hair stylist

Production Management
Mack Bing … unit production manager
Ron Payne … post-production supervisor
Jeanne Van Cott … executive production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Giovannetti Jr. … second assistant director
Geoffrey Hansen … second second assistant director (as Geoff Hansen)
Mark Radcliffe … first assistant director

Art Department
Troy Borisy … lead person
William Dambra … property master (as Bill Dambra)
Edward England … construction coordinator (as Eddie England)
Karen Fletcher Trujillo … set designer (as Karen Fletcher-Trujillo)
William B. Fosser … set designer (as Bill Fosser)
Joeseph H. Gilmartin … construction foreman (as Joe Gilmartin)
Randy Gordon … construction foreman
Mark Haack … assistant to production designer
Kim S. Hobbs … assistant set decorator
Bill Jackson … art department
Cyril H. Matthys … set dresser (as Cyril Matthys)
John Mikels … stand-by painter
Pat Raney … construction foreman
Sam Ruggiero … buyer
Barb Schuppert … assistant props
Paul Stanwyck … painter
Amie McCarthy Winn … buyer (as Amie McCarthy)
Robert Bernacchi … art department production assistant (uncredited)
David J. Chamerski … props (uncredited)
Robert E. Knight … signwriter (uncredited)
Troy Osman … construction foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department
James R. Alexander … sound mixer (as Jim Alexander)
Robert Batha … assistant sound editor
Chris Carpenter … re-recording mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter … re-recording mixer
Tim Chau … sound editor
Chris Connelly … sound recordist
Dino Dimuro … sound editor
Victor Ray Ennis … assistant sound editor (as Victor Ennis)
Scott Martin Gershin … sound designer
Stan Gilbert … supervising adr editor
Rick Hart … re-recording mixer
Kevin Hearst … sound editor (as Raoul)
Gary A. Hecker … foley mixer (as Gary ‘Wrecker’ Hecker)
Glenn T. Morgan … sound editor
Alan L. Nineberg … adr editor (as Alan Nineberg)
Kelly Oxford … sound editor
Dan M. Rich … sound editor (as Dan Rich)
Bob Ryan … cable person
Jill Smith … assistant sound editor (as Jill A. Smith)
Wylie Stateman … supervising sound editor
Alicia Stevenson … foley artist
Kim Waugh … digital sound effects recordist
Tim Webb … sound recordist
Jeffrey Wilhoit … foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Michael D. Wilhoit … supervising sound editor
Jeffrey A. Williams … boom operator (as Jeff Williams)
Cory Coken … additional adr recordist (uncredited)
Ed Golya … adr mixer (uncredited)
Bill Henderson … sound re-recording engineer (uncredited)
Steve Mann … sound editor (uncredited)
David Young … digital sound technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Sam Barkan … special effects foreman
Fran Beirs … first special effects
Kenny Myers … special effects makeup (as Ken Myers)
William Purcell … special effects coordinator (as Bill Purcell)
Ron Wild … assistant special effects makeup (as Ron Wild-Figuly)
Quentin Matthys … special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Kevin Nordine … optical effects

Stunts
Troy Brown … stunts (as Troy James Brown)
Tim A. Davison … stunts (as Tim Davison)
Leon Delaney … stunts
Freddie Hice … stunt coordinator
Rick Le Fevour … stunts (as Rick LeFevour)
Larry Nicholas … stunts
Manny Perry … stunts (as Manuel Perry)
William Purcell … stunts
Troy Brown … stunt double: Joe Pesci (uncredited)
Leon Delaney … stunt double: Daniel Stern (uncredited)
Larry Nicholas … stunt double: Macaulay Culkin (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
William Allen Jr. … grip
Art Bartels … key grip
Rick Brown … grip (as Richard D. Brown)
Michelle Crenshaw … second assistant camera
Vincent Donohue … chief lighting technician (as Vince Donohue Jr.)
Lex duPont … first assistant camera (as Lex DuPont)
John P. Friday … electrician (as John Friday)
Brian C. Glover … camera assistant: “b” camera (as Brian Glover)
Mark R. Lindberg … electrician (as Mark Lindberg)
Gregory Lundsgaard … camera operator: “b” camera (as Greg Lundsgaard)
Danial Miller … dolly grip (as Danial A. Miller)
Dick Oakes … best boy electric
Brad Ruby … camera loader
Dick Sayers … grip
Ronald Sherman … generator operator (as Ron Sherman)
Don Smetzer … still photographer
Dennis Smith … camera operator
Tama Takahashi … first assistant camera
Nick Thomas … best boy electric
Joe Tomko Jr. … best boy grip (as Joseph Tomko Jr.)

Casting Department
Jacqueline King … casting assistant: Los Angeles (as Jackie King)
Catherine Jane Holzer … extras casting (uncredited)
Mark A. Ridge … extras casting (uncredited)
Barbara L. Roche … extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mickey Antonetti … costume supervisor
Jane Blank … seamstress
Jennifer Jobst … costumer
Cathy Newport-Logan … costumer
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt … negative cutter
Jerrie Fowler … assistant editor
Kathryn Himoff … assistant editor
Mike Milliken … color timer (as Michael Milliken)
Tim Silano … first assistant editor
Steve Kraus … editing systems technician (uncredited)
L. James Langlois … assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management
Jacolyn Baker … location manager
Heather Ehret … location production assistant
Mark Mamalakis … assistant location manager

Music Department
Terry Brown … scoring crew
Chuck Garsha … scoring crew
Jo Ann Kane … music copyist
John Neufeld … orchestrator
Herbert W. Spencer … orchestrator (as Herbert Spencer)
Armin Steiner … scoring mixer
Jorge Vdovichenko … scoring crew
Kenneth Wannberg … music editor
Tom Boyd … musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
Sandy DeCrescent … orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Angela Morley … additional orchestrator (uncredited)
James Thatcher … musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Frank Brichetto … driver
John Hardy … transportation captain
James Hogan … transportation captain
Patrick Lynn … driver
Kevin Maxwell … driver
Tom O’Malley … driver (as Thomas O’Malley)
Armand Paoletti … transportation coordinator
Arnie Plutz … driver
George Voss … driver

Other Crew
Craig Bernstein … assistant: Mr. Rosenfelt
Raymond Bulinski … craft service (as Ray Bulinski)
Kathleen Caton … production coordinator
Andrew Charlton … set production assistant
Elizabeth Devereux … assistant: Mr. Columbus
Jan Evans … script supervisor
Adam Goodman … office production assistant
Charmian Jago … assistant: Mr. Levinson
Tammy Karabas … assistant production coordinator
Aimee Kohn … set production assistant
Ernie Malik … unit publicist (as Ernest Malik)
Dianne Mapp-Cheek … production accountant (as Dianne Cheek Blasco)
Bill Ryan … assistant: Mr. Hughes
Gayle Sandler … assistant production accountant
Bob Saunders … office production assistant
Robert Schick … set production assistant
Seth Vamos … set production assistant
Jane Vickerilla … assistant: Mr. Hughes
Judith Walder … accounting assistant
Cathy Weiss … production secretary
Tyler Atkinson … digital distribution (uncredited)
Kevin Bassett … production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Dlugolecki … stand-in (uncredited)
Mark Gulbrandsen … dailies projectionist (uncredited) / dailies technician (uncredited)
Ross L. Kulma … set paramedic (uncredited)
Bailey Pryor … assistant to producer (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks
Billy Gallagher … special thanks: Winnetka Police Department (as Lt. Bill Gallagher)
Charles Geocaris … special thanks: Chicago Film Office
Lisa Howard … special thanks
Colleen McShane … special thanks
Joe Sumner … special thanks: Winnetka Police Department (as Lt. Joe Sumner)

Advertisements